C o n c e r t s

 

2021 

May:

Album Release tour:

19th: Jazz At Heart, Leeds

20th: Soundcellar, Poole

21st: Old Bakery Studios, Truro

22nd: Ashburton Arts 

25th: Oxford Uni Jazz Society

26th: Cardiff/Bamzu

27th: Vortex, London

28th: Silvershine Jazz Club, Birmingham

29th: Peggy's Skylight, Nottingham

30th: Durham Uni Jazz 

31st: Yardbird Suite (Canada) Cockpit Theatre London Live recording

June:

3rd: Jazztimes/Jazz in Europe with Dekel Bor trio

28th: Matt Skepping, Velvet Jazz Sessions

 

 

July:

 

13th: Emma Rawciz 4tet: Olivers 

19th: Ella Honen-Ford Treeclimbers, NQ Jazz

28th: Sam Leak/Alice Legget, Olivers 

August:

18th: Jamie Murray Trio, Vortex Jazz Club

25th: Sean Gibbs duo, Dempseys Cocktail Bar

September:

15th: Jamie Murray Trio, Soho Jazz Festival

23rd: Billy Pod 4tet, Vortex Jazz Club

28th: Emma Rawicz Group, Cable Cafe

25th: Tom Ollendorff 4tet Olivers Jazz Club

October:

Ari Hoenig Trio Tour:

6th: The Verdict, Brighton

7th: Richard Burton Theatre, Cardiff

8th: Silvershine Jazz Club, Birmingham

9th: Arthurs, Dublin

10th: Bennigans, Derry 

11th: Magy's Farm, Belfast

12th: Watermill Jazz Club (Stream)

14th: Manchester University Lunchtime Q&A

14th: Peggys Skylight, Nottingham

15th: Seven Arts, Leeds

16th: Oxford Uni Jazz Soc, Lunchtime Concert + Q&A

17th: Vortex Jazz Club, London

18th: NQ Jazz, Manchester

21st: Riley Stone-Lonergan 4tet, Ruby's London

24th: Elderfield with Gene Calderazzo and Mick Coady

 

November:

 

Tom Ollendorff trio Tour

 

3rd: Jamboree, Barcelona

4th: Jimmy Glass, Valencia

7th:  Pizza Express Soho, Lunchtime Concert

10th: The Lescar, Sheffield 

11th: Hyde Park Jazz Club, Leeds

Turkey Tour:

23rd: Nardis Jazz Club Istanbul

24th: The Badau, Istanbul

25th: Bova Jazz Club, Istanbul

26th: Bova Jazz club, Barış Arslan Trio feat Tom Ollendorff

27th: Bahcesehir University, Masterclass

 

December: Tom Ollendorff trio tour

1st: Durham Uni Jazz Soc

2nd: Blue Lamp, Aberdeen 

3rd: Blue Arrow, Glasgow 

7th: Speakeasy, Tourqay

8th: Flute and Tankard, Cardiff

10th: Marc Michel group, La Clef de Voute, Lyon

11th: Marc Michel group, La Clef de Voute, Lyon

2019

January 

Tom Ollendorff trio 
  • 24th: Kings Cross Waitrose, London

February

  • 4th: Mark Hale Quartet, Bedford
  • 6th: Sam Leak quartet, Olivers, London
Ari Hoenig Trio UK tour:
  • 8th: Leeds College of Music Clinic 
  • 9th : Severn Arts, Leeds
  • 10th: Sound Cellar, Poole 
  • 11th: Peer Hat, Manchester 
  • 12th: Herts Jazz, St Albans
  • 13th: Vortex, London
  • 14th: Eastside jazz, Birmingham
  • 15th: Richard Burton Theatre, Cardiff
  • 16th: Bear Club Luton
  • 21st: Ella Hohnen-Ford Quartet, Kansas Smitty's
  • 24th: Dave Mannington Trio 12pm
  • 28th: Ella Hohnen-Ford TBC

March

 

  • 7th: Megan Thomas Band, Hackensack Cardiff
  • 16th: Andrew Young Organ Trio, Future Jazz now
  • 19th: ​​Ollendorff/Michel/Hitchcock/Downard, Flute and Tankard, Cardiff
  • 21st: Tom Ollendorff trio, Silvershine Jazz club, Birmingham 
  • 26th: Joel Barford Quartet: Ronnies Scotts late show. 
  • 30th: Will Cleasby trio, Kansas Smittys London
April:
  • 1st: Tom Ollendorff trio, Ronnies Scotts Late Show, Midnight start.
  • 2nd: Marc Michel group, Kansas Smitty's  
  • 5th: Geoff Simkins Quintet, Verdict Brighton.
  • 10th: Rupert Cox quartet, Hackney Empire. 
  • 11th: Waitrose jazz sessions ! Kings Cross 6:30 
  • 14th: Will Sach band Southampton modern jazz club
  • 15th: Will Sach band, Beaver inn Appledore 
  • 18th: Jack Lecomber Quartet, Olivers. 
  • 23rd: Joel Barford Quartet, Vortex jazz club
  • 24th: Will Sach band, Lescar jazz club

May:

  • 1st: Riley Stone-Longergan quartet, Olivers. 
  • 8th: Huw Williams quartet, Olivers
  • 9th: Tom Ollendorff trio, Waitrose Jazz sessions. 
  • 29th: Jonny Mansfield Quartet, Ronnie Scott's Late show.
  • 31st: Will Cleasby trio, Kansas smitty's

June:

  • 2nd: Joel Barford Quartet, Green Note 
  • 3rd: Will Sach Quartet recital, Vortex
  • 14th: Marc Michel trio, La Clef de Voute, Lyon. 
Ari Hoenig trio Slovakia tour : 
  • 23rd: banska stiavnica
  • 24th: Bratislava
  • 25th Košice
  • 26th: Zilina 

​July: 

 

  • 3rd: Luca Caruso trio, Kansas Smitty's
  •  12th: Adam Merrell trio, Olivers jazz club 
  • 23rd: Ella Hohen-Ford's Tree Climbers, Dalston Eastern curve garden, 7pm
  • 23rd: Luca Caruso band, Olivers jazz club

August:

 

  • 1st: Jim Gold trio, Clocktower cafe, Croydon 12pm
  • 1st: Tom Ollendorff trio, Waitrose Jazz sessions 6:30
  • 14th: Joris Mallia Quartet, Shapko bar, Nice.
  • 30th: Jack Lecomber Quartet, Olivers jazz club

September:

  • 12th: Tom Ollendorff trio, Waitrose jazz sessions 
  • 26th: Tom Ollendorff quartet, Luna Lounge 

October:

  • 8th: Tom Ollendorff 4tet, Vortex 
  • 15th: Tom Ollendorff Quartet feat Jeff Williams, Kansas Smitty's
  • 17th: Theo Malka-Wishart trio, Rubys' Dalston
  • 24th: Tom Ollendorff trio, Vortex 
November:
  • 3rd: Tom Ollendorff trio, Southampton Modern jazz club
  • 5th: Tom Ollendorff trio, Ronnie Scott's Late show
  • 6th: Tom Ollendorff trio, Hot Club, Lyon 
  • 7th: Tom Ollendorff trio, Soundcellar, Poole 
  • 12th: Tom Ollendorff trio, Flute and Tankard, Cardiff
  • 21st: Tom Ollendorff trio, Waitrose Jazz sessions
  • 24th: Megan Branwen Band, Green note, London Jazz festival
  • 29th: Riley Stone-Lonergan 4tet